Senior Leadership

  • Jo Grant

    Tumuaki / Principal
  • Zoe Eggleton

    Deputy Principal - Ngā Kōhuri - Rūma Tekau ma whā (Year 5/6)
  • Claire Martin

    Deputy Principal - Ngā Kākano - Rūma Toru (Year 1)

Administration

  • Ali Boyd

    Office Manager
  • Donna Jones

    Office Assistant
  • Phil Yarrall

    Caretaker
  • Kathie Rogers

    Te Whanaketanga Ako, Librarian

Teachers

  • Zoe Eggleton

    Deputy Principal - Ngā Kōhuri - Rūma Tekau ma whā (Year 5/6)
  • Claire Martin

    Deputy Principal - Ngā Kākano - Rūma Toru (Year 1)
  • Kelly Amberger

    Ngā Kākano - Rūma Tahi (New Entrants)
  • Phillip Barnett

    Ngā Kākano - Rūma Whā (Year 1)
  • Marie Moore

    Ngā Kākano - Rūma Rima (Year 1/2)
  • Kirsten Foley

    Ngā Kākano - Rūma Whitu (Year 1/2)
  • Debbie Burnside

    Ngā Kākano - Rūma Waru (Year 2)
  • Glenis Weaver

    Ngā Kākano - Rūma Iwa (Year 3/4)
  • Heather Holloway

    Ngā Kākano - Rūma Tekau (Year 3)
  • Sarah Nickalls

    Ngā Kākano - Rūma Tekau ma tahi (Year 2/3), Team Leader
  • Hilary Bevin

    Kapa Haka Leader / Ngā Kōhuri Teacher
  • Vanessa Packer

    Ngā Kōhuri - Rūma Tekau ma rua (Year 4/5)
  • Shanice Tredrea

    Ngā Kōhuri - Rūma Tekau ma toru (Year 4)
  • Janelle Heemi

    Ngā Kōhuri - Currently on Maternity Leave
  • Lee Ewington

    Ngā Kōhuri - Rūma Tekau ma rima (Year 5/6) Team Leader
  • Adam Williamson

    Ngā Kōhuri - Rūma Tekau ma ono (Year 5/6)
  • Irene Cheung

    Classroom Teacher
  • Karen Jones

    Classroom Teacher

Specialist Teachers

  • Sarah Cobbum

    Te tautoko i te ako - Special Education Needs
  • Irene Cheung

    Te tautoko i te ako - Special Education Needs
  • Jackie Lindsay

    Te tautoko i te ako - Special Education Needs Coordinator, Reading Recovery
  • Geraldine Scanlan

    Te tautoko i te ako - Reading Recovery

Teachers Aides

  • Nic van Stipriaan

  • Judith Chattington

  • Linda Seconi

  • Carleen McKerr

  • Fiona Woodhouse

  • Gillian Leggett

  • Kylie Gentle

  • Heidi Filkins