• Flippaball

    Flippaball is offered to Year 4-6 students only at Upper Hutt School over the whole year. It is a fun and dynamic watersport that encourages team play, swimming skills and supports students in developing their throwing and catching techniques.

    Students interested in entering in our Flippaball teams need to have confidence in the water and be able to swim confidently.

    Flippaball registration takes place at the beginning of Terms 1 and 3.

    Flippaball is played at H20 Xtreme, find out more about it on their Flippaball page.

2017 Flippaball Sign Up

Week 1 - 21st March
TimeTeam 1Team 2CourtResult
4:00pm - 4:25pmSt. Brendan's NavigatorsvsUpper Hutt WaveridersCourt 2
4:30pm - 4:55pmSilverstream GlaciersvsUpper Hutt AquanoiseCourt 2
Week 2 - 28th March
TimeTeam 1Team 2CourtResult
3:30pm - 3:55pmSt. Brendan's ExplorersvsUpper Hutt WaveridersCourt 2
4:00pm - 4:25pmTrentham StingraysvsUpper Hutt AquanoiseCourt 2
Week 3 - 4th April
TimeTeam 1Team 2CourtResult
3:30pm - 3:55pmUpper Hutt WaveridersvsSt. Brendan's ExplorersCourt 2
4:00pm - 4:25pmSilverstream GlaciersvsUpper Hutt AquanoiseCourt 2
Week 4 - 11th April
TimeTeam 1Team 2CourtResult
3:30pm - 3:55pmUpper Hutt AquanoisevsSt. Brendan's NavigatorsCourt 2
4:30pm - 4:55pmUpper Hutt WaveridersvsTrentham StingraysCourt 2
Week 5 - 2nd May
TimeTeam 1Team 2CourtResult
4:00pm - 4:25pmUpper Hutt AquanoisevsUpper Hutt WaveridersCourt 2
Week 6 - 9th May
TimeTeam 1Team 2CourtResult
4:00pm - 4:25pmSt Brendan's NavigatorsvsUpper Hutt WaveridersCourt 2
4:30pm - 4:55pmSiverstream GlaciersvsUpper Hutt AquanoiseCourt 2
Week 7 - 16th May
TimeTeam 1Team 2CourtResult
3:30pm - 3:55pmSt Brendan's ExplorersvsUpper Hutt WaveridersCourt 2
4:00pm - 4:25pmTrentham StingraysvsUpper Hutt AquanoiseCourt 2
Week 8 - 23rd May
TimeTeam 1Team 2CourtResult
3:30pm - 3:55pmUpper Hutt WaveridersvsSiverstream GlaciersCourt 2
4:00pm - 4:25pmSt Brendan's ExplorersvsUpper Hutt AquanoiseCourt 2
Semi-Finals - 30th May
TimeTeam 1Team 2CourtResult
To Be Decided
Finals - 6th June
TimeTeam 1Team 2CourtResult
3.30pm – 3.55pmUHS AquanoisevsSilverstream GlaciersCourt 24th vs 2nd
4.00pm – 4.25pmUHS WaveridersvsSt Brendan’s NavigatorsCourt 26th vs 5th